Question
Atualizado em
20 out 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre vehicle e means of transport ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
20 out 2017
Featured answer
- Neerlandês
- Inglês (EUA)
A vehicle is an object that you can use to get from one place to the other, especially on land. Means of transport don't have to be objects that you can use; they can also be teleportation, for example.
Example: that car is the fastest vehicle on earth.
Example: there are many means of transport you can use.
Was this answer helpful?