Question
Atualizado em
20 out 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I have a question, sometimes can I use "that" or "than" in a sentence without change the meaning?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
I have a brother that is younger. or I have a brother than is younger.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
What do you mean by changing their meaning?
That y than no poseen significados similares.
I have a brother that is younger.
I have a brother that is younger than me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)