Question
Atualizado em
18 out 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa cool!! ?
Respostas
Deleted user
18 out 2017
Featured answer
Cool can also mean good/excellent. (slang)
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Persa
Deleted user
Cool can also mean good/excellent. (slang)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank for answering. Of course, I know cool means that temperature is low. But I don't know it means good/excellent. Especially, I don't know when can I use this slang mean.
Deleted user
Slang means informal. You would use slang language with your friends etc. and not in official contexts.
Was this answer helpful?