Question
Atualizado em
6 jun 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
O que significa Sapés comme jamais. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Hebraico
It depends. If it's slang, "sapé" means dressed...
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
it means «très bien habillé» (well dressed) but it's not proper french
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA)
In traditional US hip-hop slang, a decent lyrical equivalent might be "Dressed like What" or "Dressed like Woah" In extremely current (2018) urban slang, you can say "Splashed up" "Drippin' for real"
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@igal27 bien juste, mais on pourrait traduire pas « particulièrement bien habillé comme jamais » ou « il s’est mis sur son 31 »
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
It's a slang term to say well dressed.
Sapé (singulier) ou sapés (pluriel) = habillé.
Comme jamais = comme jamais auparavant.
Was this answer helpful?