Question
Atualizado em
17 out 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa till later on ?
Respostas
Deleted user
17 out 2017
Featured answer
@hokkaido0012 good question... even as a native English speaker I don't know the answer.
later and later on mean the same thing. I decided to search Google, and I still don't really have a clear answer.
"on" really doesn't have a meaning, it's just sort of an extra word usually used for things to flow or sound better.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Japonês
thank you! but I can't still understand. what does on mean?
Deleted user
@hokkaido0012 good question... even as a native English speaker I don't know the answer.
later and later on mean the same thing. I decided to search Google, and I still don't really have a clear answer.
"on" really doesn't have a meaning, it's just sort of an extra word usually used for things to flow or sound better.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês