Question
Atualizado em
16 out 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa military started firing on the village ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Military" means an army. People in the military are soldiers. A nation or country has these people to fight wars for them.
"Firing on" means shooting a gun at something.
A "village" is a small city or town.
So together, this means that the soldiers started shooting guns at people in the town. This situation sounds scary!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês