Question
Atualizado em
16 out 2017
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Árabe
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa simultaneously ?
Can you give me a sentence?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means "at the same time". Example: I can walk and talk on the phone simultaneously.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Hindi
simultaneously means - happening at the same time.
Was this answer helpful?