Question
Atualizado em
15 out 2017
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
What does the Korean slang words "Aigoo", "Daebak", "Omo" and "Aishh" mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
When you're so tired you can say "Aigoo". Aigoo is deep sigh.
Meaning of Daebak is so great, nice or cool.
But i dont understand omo? And aishh.😓
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Coreano
아이구~~ 우리 손주 다 컸네 😊
아이고~~ 못살겠다 😂
대박😮😮😮😮👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
어머 (ein bisschen überrascht, könnte auch positiv sein)
아이씨 😧😡😦
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA)
There are many meanings of daebak in korean. Daebak (대박) is a korean slang. It originally means jackpot, big success but it also means surprise in korean.
https://koreanly.com/daebak-meaning-%eb%8c%80%e...
Daebak (대박) is used to express your amazement in korean language.
Was this answer helpful?