Question
Atualizado em
14 out 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa “she’ such a bitch tho” “isn’t that cool tho” ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
"Tho" is slang for "Though". It has the same pronunciation, but people use it in text messages.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Bitch is a derogatory term towards woman. "Tho" is slang for "though".
So it means she is a bad/mean/rude/angry person.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Though doesn't have any significant meaning in this sentence, it's almost used to express more meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
"Though" can also be a way of adding something to the conversation.
Person A: "She's so pretty!"
Person B: "She's such a b*tch, though."
Was this answer helpful?