Question
Atualizado em
4 jun 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre too e also ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They can both mean the same thing. "Too" just sounds more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
They mean the same thing but they are used a little differently. 'Also' can begin or end a sentence, but 'too' always comes at the end. Any of these would be fine:
'Also, I'd like some fish.'
'I'd like some fish also.'
'I'd like some fish too.'
But not 'Too I'd like some fish.'
Was this answer helpful?