Question
Atualizado em
12 out 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Como é que se diz isto em Castelhano (México)? Kill yourself
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
I don't know why you'd ever need to say that, however at the same time I do, but anyways.. it's "matate" - informal. "Matese" - formal
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
In any language that's better not to say. Please think twice before telling that to anyone.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
significa "Mátate"
Pero es un tanto agresivo
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
Thanks everyone, I only wanted to know because my friends and I take Spanish and we spout random things out
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
@GoobyGoo sometimes we use that expression when we are joking
Like:
-So embarrassed! I was so dumb
Que pena! Fui muy tonto
-hahaha! Kill yourself man!
Jajajaja Mátate hombre!
Depends how you say it
:B
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
"Matate" or "Suicidate" you can ad a "por favor" to be a little elegant
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?