Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
11 out 2017
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa on reading ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
@artboy598 Thank you for your answer.
For example,
I might give up on reading it…
I might give up reading it …
How are these sentences different in meaning?
- Inglês (EUA)
@koucha OH!
Because you gave me the context I can understand the meaning now.
You are correct. Both sentences have the same meaning.
It’s difficult to explain but either sentence structure is fine to convey that meaning.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user