Question
Atualizado em
10 out 2017
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre 睡不了 e 睡不着 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
It’s a bit complicated. The meanings actually overlap a little bit. 睡不了means I cannot sleep because of some external factors. For example, I cannot sleep now because I have to finish your homework我现在睡不了因为我要做完作业
睡不着generally indicates that you cannot fall asleep, maybe because of insomnia problems or some other factors. For example, 外面很吵所以我睡不着 it means it’s noisy outside so I cannot fall asleep
BUT the meanings are blurring nowadays, people sometimes also say睡不了to express they cannot fall asleep, but generally the differences are the ones I’ve given you above :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
“睡不了”通常是指由于外在原因导致不能睡。
example:孩子们太吵了,睡不了。
“睡不着”通常是指内外原因睡不着
example:一直担心明天英语考不好,睡不着觉。
Was this answer helpful?