Question
Atualizado em
10 out 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Coreano
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa How would you like me to address you? ?
Is she/he asking my e-mail address or something..?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
"How would you like me to address you?" means "What do you want me to call you?"
Do you want me to address you as Knknml or Miss Knknml?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@knknml "address" means to talk to a person or many people.
He addressed the crowd.
Is that comment addressed to me?
You will address me as "Sir".
などなど。。。
So, in your example it means "which name shall I use when I talk to you?".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês