Question
Atualizado em
9 out 2017
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the stamp features the iconic image ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
If it’s a postage stamp, they mean it has a famous person or place on it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It usauly means there is something/someone significant on it. Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?