Question
Atualizado em
9 out 2017
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
-
Turco
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Turco
Como é que se diz isto em Turco? /what does 'birader' mean exactly? is it said to guys only or both guys and girls?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
- Turco
- Inglês (RU)
Most of the time guys use this. It’s informal so you say it between close friends. Girls can of course use it too to joke around
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Turco
- Inglês (RU)
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França)
- Turco
- Inglês (RU)
- Turco
its real mening is : "little brother".
you can hear some one intruduces you his brother, saying by :
- bu benim biraderim Ali
its mostly used informal.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
It means brother. And I don't think that it was informal.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
It means "bro". Usually guys use it amongst them. It wouldnt be too kind to call a girl "birader" if you are a guy.
Was this answer helpful?