Question
Atualizado em
8 out 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa I have him my contact number ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
I gave him my contact number
contact number = phone number where he can contact me
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@hnisol So the sentence structure “ I have somebody something “ means “ I gave somebody something “?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Sorry! I assumed "have" was a misspelling of "gave".
“ I have somebody something “ does not mean anything.
You could say “ I have given somebody something “ which means the same as “ I gave somebody something “
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)