Question
Atualizado em
8 out 2017
- Hindi
- Marati
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (Canadá)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com longing for .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
- Inglês (EUA)
I longing for to become an IAS officer. Or I yearn for to become an IAS officer. Smjh gai. Miss ashu
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Marati
- Inglês (EUA)
Yeah you r allow to use this word also
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Marati
- Inglês (EUA)
Dear ashu try to use the word to whom ppl r using in there day to day conversation. Craving and longing are a academic words which is used in writing not in spoken English
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Marati
- Inglês (EUA)
But if u wants to use then go for it nobody could prevent u but it's become hard to make ppl understand bcoz they know easy words. Use this words addvnce words with an intellectuals. God bless u. Regard. Veer mishra
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Marati
@samthesaparton01
so what can we use instead of them...??
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
So I hope u get the meaning of phrasel verb run out
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Marati
- Inglês (EUA)
It's simple mean is that. Something is finished or sold
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
My passport is running out next month I must get it renewed
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Marati
@samthesaparton01
and word sliver
can we use it in daily conversation
- Hindi
- Marati
@samthesaparton01
mtlb hm passport k case me bhi isko use kr sakte he...
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA)