Question
Atualizado em
7 out 2017
- Bengali Quase Fluente
- Hindi
- Alemão
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa And yeah I'll be in a whole new tax bracket
We in recession but let me take a crack at it
I'll probably take whatever's left and just split it up ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It's probably from a rap song or something, most it's full of slang, metaphors, and hidden meanings, that most people don't understand or care about when theyre listening...It's very colloquial as well....
The assumed singer has deliberately used incorrect grammar to sound 'cool' so don't copy them......I can try explain what they might mean....
(And yeah)-street slang, it's a filler word used in rap.
(I'll be in a whole new tax bracket)-ill have so much money/so little money, I'll be in a completely different financial status....
(We in recession)money's low
(But let me take a crack at it)- we can at least try
(Just split it up) split the money-share..?
Do not copy this, it's purposefully wrong, and vague on purpose, it's called writing music, and oftentimes vague music sells....
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali Quase Fluente
- Hindi
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
- Bengali Quase Fluente
- Hindi
- Alemão