Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
7 out 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre sneakers e running shoes ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
sneakers are used for sports train the muscles in fitness center, gymnastics or yoga but running shoes is used for running sports I think
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (RU)
Running shoes are used for sports only and sneakers can be used for sports but they are a softer version of running shoes and mostly used for casual occasions
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user