Question
Atualizado em
7 out 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Turco
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre avowed e announced e issued ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Esho4 I don't understand your question.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
All 3 words have a different meaning and are not synonyms.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
Announce means you're telling someone something verbally or in writing. Example would be at the airport they announce flight arrivals
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
Avowed means you acknowledge, confessed or declare something. Example would be he is an avowed vegetarian
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Example he announced he is an avowed vegetarian
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Issued have many meanings in English depending on how you use the word.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
I think for you the best example is the airlines announced they would issue a statement
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe