Question
Atualizado em
6 out 2017
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I have worked at Google since 2010 e I have been working at Google since 2010 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
There is no significant difference
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
l have worked means l was working but l have been working means l am still working
Was this answer helpful?