Question
Atualizado em
6 out 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
"Do you know who is she?"
[who+be verb+subject] is oaky to say? I think I heard someone said like this.
But my grammar book only mentions,[who+subject+be verb] such as "Do you know who she is?"
So,, "Do you know who is she?" Is also correct?
soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
your grammar book is correct. people will understand what you mean the othe way but it is not correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Canará
Natural
Do you know who she is, is correct
Was this answer helpful?