Question
Atualizado em
5 out 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre conscious e aware ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
He regained consciousness, but wasn't aware of his surroundings.
They were conscious, but unaware of the world and wouldn't make eye contact.
I was aware they were looking at me. I consciously ignored them.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
can you give me more exempel, please? it's still a little unclear for me
- Inglês (EUA)
@BTTQuyen I'll explain it a bit better. Both have multiple meanings.
Counscious can mean "awake." If someone is unconscious, that means they fainted. If you are unconscious, you can't be aware.
You can be conscious, but not aware. So someone could be awake, but not alert or responding.
Conscious and aware is what people normally are: awake and alert.
Conscious can mean "able to think," like people might say "are animals really conscious?"
Conscious can mean intentional, or with intent. I consciously ignored them.
Aware can mean a more general feeling of your surroundings, like sense. I became aware that someone was there.
Aware could mean know. I was aware they were looking for me.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita