Question
Atualizado em
4 out 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
O que significa para que veas ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (México)
It means for realizing or
finally understand.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
it's a Verb, see = ver.
express that you will see.
or it's an expression something like " 'so you can see', that i was right" : " 'para que veas' que yo estaba bien".
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
is when you have a reason in something
Was this answer helpful?