Question
Atualizado em
4 out 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
September sales was tough due to the hurricanes. A lot of cars were damaged and needed to be replaced, but the customers had to wait for their checks from their insurance company to buy new or preowned vehicles. In latter half of the month, we saw a bit increase in sales, however, it was not enough to hit the objectives. We lowered the sales targets for each stores to motivate them and maximize the sales this month. Also, we checked websites of each stores to ensure they did advertisements appropriately. soa natural?
Please give me some examples if there is any way to say naturally.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
September sales were tough due to the hurricanes. A lot of cars were damaged and needed to be replaced, but the customers had to wait for the checks from their insurance company to buy new or preowned vehicles. In the latter half of the month, we saw a bit of an increase in sales, however, it was not enough to hit the objectives. We lowered the sales targets for each of the stores to motivate them and maximize the sales this month. Also, we checked websites of each of the stores to ensure that they did advertisements appropriately.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you!
Articles are always my issue.
Articles are always my issue.