Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
3 out 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What do you call it that is honey producing by feeding bees with sugar or sugar water? In Korea, it's called 사양꿀. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Natural
In the US we call it "bee keeping", which is used as a noun; or "keeping bees" is used as a verb. A person who keeps bees is called a "bee keeper".
For example:
- Matthew is a bee keeper.
- Do you mean he keeps bees professionally?
- No, bee keeping is his hobby.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user