Question
Atualizado em
1 out 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
They work themselves everyday in this factory. soa natural?
Respostas
1 out 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Perhaps overwork is what you mean, if it is a lot of hard work and they go home extremely tired. If you just mean that they work in the factory, it would be "They work everyday in this factory.". If you mean alone, by themselves without any additional help, it would either be, "They work by themselves everyday in this factory." or "They work everyday by themselves in this factory."
Was this answer helpful?