Question
Atualizado em
1 out 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre abroad e overseas ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
abroad is usually going someplace to learn something and overseas is used for military deployment or for going on vacation but they can be used in place of eachother. overseas instead of abroad and abroad instead of overseas.
Was this answer helpful?