Question
Atualizado em
1 out 2017
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
What do we have to say :
I read a grammar book to improve my English.
or
I read a grammar book for improving my English.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
I read a grammar book to improve my English
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
Please, could you give me an example with for + verb + ing ?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
I am reading a grammar book to improve my English
I read a grammar book to improve my English (past tense - non plus)
je ne pense pas que c'est possible for + verb + ing...
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
I was thinking within the phrase reading and the grammar book if you open it up yeah there's a few! good point
responsible for
accountable for
Was this answer helpful?