Question
Atualizado em
1 out 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I have not thought this through ?
What is that mean ? its like '' I didnt think clearly, well etc... '' ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
You're on the right track. It means that I haven't fully considered the implications, I haven't really thought about what this means.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
It means you didn't think about the entire situation before beginning something. So maybe you thought it would be easy to rob a bank, but really you only thought about getting the money and forgot about an escape plan. In that situation you could say "I haven't thought this through" because you didn't think about everything that could happen
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)