Question
Atualizado em
29 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre liberal e liberalistic ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Húngaro
- Inglês (RU)
Liberalistic isn't a word (or at least not used very often because it's unnecessary), use 'liberal' as an adjective- "My mum is liberal" and 'liberalism' as a noun- "My mum supports liberalism".
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Cseng aha thank you for your decent explanation :) It helps a lot to get it^^ Enjoy the rest of your day~~
- Húngaro
- Inglês (RU)