Question
Atualizado em
29 mai 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
> What should I eat tonight?
> What should I do for dinner tonight.
> I wonder what I should eat tonight? soa natural?
今夜は何を食べようかなぁ。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Natural
However, in my opinion, 'what should I do for dinner tonight' is slightly broader in meaning, so it can mean eg that you're wondering if you should go out for dinner/make something at home/order take away. The other two seem more focused on food than eg location. It can also mean 'what should I eat for dinner tonight' though so it works fine here :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@lmnop Thank you for giving me your impressions. They are very advisory to me.