Question
Atualizado em
29 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre articulate one's words e enunciate one's words ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
29 set 2017
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
Articulate - to speak coherently/fluently.
Enunciate - to say or pronounce clearly.
They are very similar honestly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@pillow121692 so former one us more of choosing proper words,
latter one is more of just pronouncing words clearly?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
@tjstkdn1 ENUNCIATE is the spoken word, to be clear and sharp in the way you pronounce each word. Articulate may be spoken or written to be detailed, accurate, sophisticated in communication is to be articulate.
Was this answer helpful?