Question
Atualizado em
28 set 2017
- Árabe
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (RU)? what does this idiom mean ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Neerlandês
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
He’s in love, or he’s very happy.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Javanês
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
It is the idiom "to be on cloud nine" which means to be very happy.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
on cloud nine
"On cloud nine" means very happy, elated, ecstatic, overjoyed, over the moon.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?