Question
Atualizado em
28 mai 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa strip ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@tomomidori: It means to take of your clothes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It sounds like they want you to write the duly in a straight line format (or a strip).. Anyways.. Whatever you're reading is very formal sounding. The vocabulary is pretty high too. No one will probably say anything like this to you.. because it's hard to comprehend. If you gave this to my friends to read, I'm sure they'd be confused.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês