Question
Atualizado em
26 set 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre he said something mean right at my face e he said something mean right in my face ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Best way to say it is "He said something mean right to my face."
It means he said it directly to you instead of behind your back
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Yes the best proposition to use would be "to" , since in is well when you inside a defines space , and at its completely wrong since people can speak at you and not to you , but in the context , to is the best word to use !
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Deleted user