Question
Atualizado em
25 set 2017
- Francês (França)
- Árabe Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa cooperation ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Cooperation is working together.
"I need your cooperation" means "I need you to work together with me"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Cooperation is a noun that means many people are working together. For example, "With everyone's cooperation, we finished the project quickly."
Was this answer helpful?