Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
25 set 2017
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Japan may have to urgently jettison it's pacifist modus operandi in the face of palpable threat to its very survival. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Japan will have to be more militarily aggressive, because it is being threatened by the outside. Previously it didn't "strike first" because it didn't need to.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
What does Japan may have to urgently (what should be done by country japan) jettison it's pacifist modus operandi (terrorist activity) in the face of palpable threat to its very survival. mean? ( threats of the terrorist). Japan is always on high alert, it will be just a piece of cake for them to counter terrorist of that caliber. (^ν^)
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@mskijc yes. japanese people has been controled by goverment which using Mass media. me personaly don't see news by on tv. they are always only expectation and its kind of thoughtless..
but i'm japanese and not anti japanese as well. this is only my honesty feeling and opinion.
i hope you could understood my english.