Question
Atualizado em
27 mai 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa adjective ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
an adjective is a describing word in a sentence, so if you were to say "You have a pretty dress," the adjective in the sentence would be 'pretty'.
Was this answer helpful?