Question
Atualizado em
24 set 2017
- Arménio
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Georgiano
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Does the "Google translate" pronounce the tones correctly? 😶
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
It’s more like machine not human. And the most of pronunciation is correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
it pronounced tones correctly but it may not translate sentences very accurately!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
I would say it pronounces tones quite accurately, so it would be helpful to listen and imitate the way Google speaks. Although it is quite robotic and too standard, it would be best to listen to Chinese Native Speakers for more natural sounds.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arménio