Question
Atualizado em
22 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa officiating ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In this case, Officiating (original verb is officiate) means "irregular donations such as payments for the official clergy at a wedding ... will be exempted.
The fees as authenticate two people become the couple. This will be conducted by local officers / this case is a clergy. These official fees for wedding will be exempted when clergy declares taxes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Sueco
- Inglês (EUA)
In this sentence it means to perform a religious service or ceremony.
Was this answer helpful?