Question
Atualizado em
21 set 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Indonésio
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa refugees ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Refugees are people who have to leave their homes/country to go to another place because their lives may be in danger if they stay (e.g because of war or violence in their home country)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita