Question
Atualizado em
21 set 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com The suite he "rents" "has" a bedroom, a living room, and a bathroom. .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
I have no idea why behind the rent is using "has" instead of "having".
Could someone tell me pls :0?
- Inglês (EUA)
@m2846397g it is "has" in that sentence because, because it is a present tense. "having" is more of a future tense verb saying that "we will have".
Was this answer helpful?