Question
Atualizado em
25 mai 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com queasiness .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"I walked around school for the rest of the day with queasiness. I think the food from the cafeteria had gone bad."
Queasiness is the noun form of the adjective queasy, meaning to feel uneasy or sick in the stomach. There is only one definition.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@vp97: wow thank you very much :) I like your example it helps a lot