Question
Atualizado em
21 set 2017
- Punjabi
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre simple past tense e past perfect tense ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
I think this question is better answered by reading a longer article on the internet, rather than a short answer on this app
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Maybe after you have read an explanation then some back here and ask more detailed questions?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?