Question
Atualizado em
21 set 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I walked around my house yesterday. e I had walked around my house yesterday. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
almost same meaning. just different verb tenses.
Better to say the 1st one!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)