Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa IN A DAZE ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
@ipodninja3 Does it can be used as the meaning if "space out" or "zone out"? It's a definition from my dictionary.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
@ipodninja3 Could you tell me some examples? I' confused because it has two meaning according to your answer.
- Inglês (EUA)
The phrase IN A DAZE can be expressed in different ways, but it all means the same thing.
Example: He was in a daze.
Example: He was zoned out.
They are different sentences but they mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@jordinwilburn2001 Thanks for your effort to explain. I appreciate it.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)