Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre harm e harmful ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
Harm is a noun.
Harmful is an adjective.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Romeno
"don't harm me"
"factories are harmful to the environment"
harm is a verb and harmful is an adjective
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
Is this word smilier to hurt? So when i can use the both
- Português (Brasil)
Oh, yes...
Harm is a noun and also a verb.
I forgot that
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Romeno
- Árabe