Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre disabled e impaired ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
19 set 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
Disabled is a permanent condition, e.g. being blind or wheelchair-bound. Impaired just means your ability to do something is weakened. For example, if you need spectacles, your vision is impaired, but that doesn't mean you are disabled because you aren't blind.
Was this answer helpful?